Masthead-colour
Banner-Purple

                         2016

LakelogoCol

 


 

pts
 

 

 

 

Events

 

Score

t

Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 


 


 

 

 

 

t


 

r

Date 2018
JANUARY
Tuesday
Sat 6

Tues 9
Sat 13

Tues 16
Sat 20


Tues 23

Sat 27
Tues 30


 

 

Stableford
Summer Cup R3

Par
Summer Cup R4

Stroke
Summer Cup R5
Summer Cup Winner

Par

Stroke /Medal

Putting
Best Gross A Grade

 



34 pts


+9


67 nett

?



74 nett

30
91
 



Hilary McCarthy c/back from Sue Valentine


Belinda Holt


Jill Kenneally

Annabel Hunt



Siobhan Lyons

Annabel Hunt
Ro Lockyer

FEB
Sat 3
Tues 6


Sat 10
Tues 13

Sat 17
Tues 20

Sat 24
Tues 27

 


PAR
Twilight Social Golf Event
Shotgun start 5pm

Stroke
Foursomes Champs Rd 1

Stroke
Foursomes Champs R2
Winners
Winners

Stroke
Medal
Putting
 











180 Gr
144 Nett


71 nett
29 putts
 











Fiona Burn and Ro Lockyer
Robyn Hunt and Melita Gannon


Leni Livingston c/b from Robyn Hunt
Sarah Lanning c?b from Robyn Hunt and Shiori Mizobe

MARCH
Thurs 1


Sat 3
Tues 6


Sat 10
Tues 13


Sat 17
Tues 20

Sat 31
Tues 3 April

 

 

Annual Tin Plate Challenge
Brighton GC v Lakeside
Ladies @ Albert Park GC

Stableford

Albert Park Closed 12/3/18
Reopens 3/4/18

Stableford
(Venue for Tues TBA)
Labour Day Weekend

Stableford
Barwon Heads Trip

Stableford (Venue TBA)
Easter W/end
 





38 pts
 





Losa Kapeli

APRIL
Sat 7
Tues 10


Sat 14
Tues 17

Sat 21
Tues 24


Sat 28
Tues 1 May





 


Stroke /Medal
Putting
Best Gross C Grade

Par


Stableford

Anzac Day Wed 25

Stroke
Club Championships R1

1st Qualifying round of
Knockout Champs


 

 


73 nett
31 putts
73 nett

+8


44 pts




69 nett


Robyn Hunt c/back from Inger Rothschild
Glen McIntyre
Inger Rothschild

Jo Saxton


Amy Stevens




Phil Power

MAY
Sat 5
Tues 8



Sat 12
Tues 15




Sat 19
Tues 22

Sat 26
Tues 29


Stroke
Club Championships R2
2nd Qualifying round of
Knockout Champs

Stroke
Medal
Putting
Best Gross A Grade
Club Championships R3

Stableford
Presidents Trophy R1

Stableford
Presidents Trophy R2
 


70 nett




74 nett

26 putts



37 pts


38 pts
 


Jill Kenneally




Inger Rothschild c/b from Melita Gannon

Annabel Hunt



Kristine Holden


Annette Miller

JUNE
Sat 2
Tues 5



Sat 9
Tues 12


Sat 16
Tues 19


Sat 23
Tues 26

 


Stroke/Medal

Putting
Best Gross B Grade

Par

Queens B’day w/end

Stableford
Qtr final K/out Champs
Matchplay

Par
Semi Final K/out Champs
Matchplay


75 nett

26 putts


Sq



33 pts



+5


Annabel Hunt c/b from Ro Lockyer

Robyn Hunt


Kristine Holden



Siobhan Lyons
Jane Millar won on the 19th, Fiona Burn 5up, Robyn Hunt won on the 20th, Kristine Holden won on the 19th

Jill Kenneally

JULY
Sat 30 June
Tues 3


Sat 7
Tues 10



Sat 14
Tues 17

Sat 21
Tues 24


Sat 28
Tues 31

 


4BBB Stableford
Final K/out Champs
Matchplay Winner

Stroke / Medal

Putting
Best Gross C Grade

Stableford


Par
Life Members Trophy R1


Par
Life Members Trophy R2

 






74 nett

30 putts
105 G

37pts


Sq



+3
 




Robyn Hunt

Shiori Mizobe c/b from Siobhan Lyons

Siobhan Lyons c/b from Losa Kapeli
Siobhan Lyons

Shiori Mizobe


Shiori Mizobe



Shiori Mizobe

AUGUST
Sat 4
Tues 7



Sat 11
Tues 14

Sat 18
Tues 21

Sat 25
Tues 28

 


Stroke / Medal

Putting
Best Gross A Grade

Par
Memorial Trophy

Stableford
Lakeside Cup R1

Par

 


74 nett

30
98g

Sq


38 pts
 


Losa Kapeli

Annabel Hunt
Ro Lockyer

Hilary McCarthy


P Power
 

September
Sat 1
Tues 4




Sat 8
Tues 11


Sat 15
Tues 18

Sat 22
Tues 25


 


Stroke
Medal
Putting
Best Gross B Grade
Lakeside Cup R2

Par
Lakeside Cup 3
Winner Lakeside Cup

Stableford
Captains Trophy R1

Stableford
Captains Trophy R2
Winner Capt. Trophy
 



68 nett
29



+2



42pts


39 pts

79 pts
 



Jill Kennealy
Inger Rothschild



Inger Rothschild c/b from Jane Millar

Robyn Hunt

Annabel Hunt


Inger Rothschild c/b Joanne Croagh

Annabel Hunt
 

OCTOBER

Sat 29 Sept
Tues 1



Sat 6
Tues 9

Sat 13
Tues 16

Sat 20
Tues 23

Sat 27
Tues 30



 

AFL Grand Final

Stroke
Medal
Putting
Best Gross C Grade

Stableford


Par


Stroke
Medal of Medalists

4BBB
Guest & Charity Day



 








40 pts





67 nett
 








Annabel Hunt





Annabel Hunt
Annabel Hunt


 

NOVEMBER
Sat 3
Wed 7

Sat 10
Tues 13

Sat 17

Tues 20

Sat 24
Tues 27

 

Melb Cup Tues 6
Stableford


Matchplay
Captain v President

Wilton Trophy
4BBB Mixed
Par

Stableford

 

 

 

DECEMBER
Sat 1
Tues 4

Sat 8
Tues 11




Sat 15
Tues 18


Par
Summer Cup R1

Ambrose
3 clubs & putter & piece of
string
Closing Day
Christmas Theme

Stableford
Summer Cup R2

 

 

 

January 2019
Sat 5
Tues 8

Sat 12
Tues 15

Sat 19
Tues 22


 



Stableford
Summer Cup R3

Par
Summer Cup R4

Stroke
Summer Cup R5

 

 

 



 

 

 

 


 


 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

y

 

 

 


 

 

 

 




 

 

 

T

 

 

 

 

 


)

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 


 


 

 

 

 

 

c

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[History] [Calendar] [Tee Times] [Results] [Newsletter] [Handicap] [Contact us]